1. Florida gets Aaron Boone
New Jersey gets Bill Mueller
2. Crimea gets David Wells
New Jersey gets Mark Grace
3. Delray gets Frankfort Square 4th and Frankfort Square 2002
1st
Frankfort Square gets Livan Hernandez
4. Florida gets Carlos Reyes and Steve Schrenk
New Jersey gets Florida 9th
5. Alaska gets Larry Sutton
Blacksburg gets Dennis Cook and Jedi 5th
6. Florida gets Kurt Abbott and Francisco Cordova
Frankford Square gets Todd Stotlemyre
posted 11-24-00
7. Chicago gets Mike Sirotka
Devon gets Rick Reed
8. Devon gets Woody Williams
New Jersey gets Kelvim Escobar
9. Devon gets Randy Johnson and Mike Remlinger
North gets Kevin Millwood
posted 11-27-00
10. Devon gets Jeff Frye and Aaron Sele
Rhode Island gets Karim Garcia, Jose Silva, Devon 2002 1st,
and Devon 2002 3rd
11. Bug Tussle gets Hillsboro 7th
Rhode Island gets Bug Tussle 2002 7th
posted 12-1-00
12. Alaska gets Jeff Cirillo, Turk Wendell, and Alaska 6th
Jedi gets Tony Clark, Alaska 1st, and Maryland 4th
13. Delray gets Rhode Island 1st and Chicago 2nd
Rhode Island gets Jim Parque, Chris Stynes, and North 2nd
posted 12-2-00
14. Raritan gets Hillsboro 2nd and Rhode Island 5th
Rhode Island gets Rey Ordonez
posted 12-3-00
15. Rhode Island gets Roger Cedeno and Jason Varitek
Maryland gets Rhode Island 2nd, Rhode Island 3rd, and Rhode
Island 4th
posted 12-4-00
16. Crimea gets John Wasdin, Eric Young, New Jersey 3rd, and
Rhode Island 7th
Rhode Island gets Rod Beck and Denny Neagle
17. Alaska gets Parkside 3rd, Parkside 5th, and Rhode Island
2002 7th
Rhode Island gets Matt Stairs
posted 12-6-00
18. Alaska gets Will Clark
Delray gets Parkside 3rd
19. Maryland gets Benny Agbayani, Roger Clemens, and Rafael Palmeiro
North gets Bobby Abreu and Omar Daal
20. Alaska gets Jose Paniagua
Delray gets Dustin Hermanson
posted 12-10-00
21. Alaska gets Mike Stanley
Chicago gets Parkside 5th and Point Loma 7th
22. North gets Erubiel Durazo, Ryan Dempster, Jeff Zimmerman,
and Parkside 2002 1st
Parkside gets Keith Foulke, Jorge Posada, and Bill Spiers
posted 12-16-00
23. Jedi gets Jay Bell and Dave Veres
North gets Steve Woodard and Jedi 2002 4th
posted on 12-19-00
24 Maryland gets Denny Neagle and Rhode Island 2002 5th
Rhode Island gets Hideo Nomo and Maryland 2002 2nd
posted on 1-18-01
25. Frankfort Square gets Parkside 2nd
Raritan gets Eric Karros
26. Frankfort Square gets Tim Worrell
Westside gets Parkside 2nd
posted on 1-22-01
27. Lake Michigan gets Westside 2002 4th
Westside gets Tim Crabtree and Lake Michigan 2002 5th
28. Alaska gets Al Leiter and Dennys Reyes
Broward gets Terry Shumpert, Alaska 2nd, and Alaska 2002 1st
posted on 1-30-01
29. Broward gets Steve Parris and Jedi 2nd
Delray gets Broward 2002 1st
30. Crimea gets Darryl Kile
Florida gets Billy Wagner and Crimea 1st
31. Point Loma gets Ozzie Guillen
New Jersey gets Point Loma 8th and Point Loma 2002 7th
32. Delray gets Frankfort Square 3rd, Frankfort Square 7th, and
Frankfort Square 2002 2nd
Frankfort Square gets Mike Williams.
33. Rhode Island gets Ruben Rivera and Westside 2002 3rd
Westside gets Greg Myers, Troy O'Leary, and Rhode Island 2002
6th
posted on 02-02-01
34. Boca Raton gets for Desi Relaford, Alaska 5th, Florida
6th, and Bug Tussle 2002 2nd
Bug Tussle gets Felix Rodriquez
posted on 02-05-01
35. Devon gets Butch Huskey, Arthur Rhodes, Jedi 6th, Parkside
6th, and, Rhode Island 6th
Rhode Island gets Ben Davis and Devon 2002 4th
36. New Castle gets Jason Schmidt
Point Loma gets Reggie Sanders, New Castle 4th, and New Castle
2002 6th
37. Florida gets Rhode Island 2002 2nd
Rhode Island gets Aaron Boone
posted on 02-10-01
38. Parkside gets Matt Williams
Raritan gets:Broward 4th and Parkside 2002 3rd
posted on 02-14-01
39. Lake Michigan gets North 2002 5th
North gets John Johnstone, Lake Michigan 7th, Lake Michigan
8th, and Lake Michigan 2002 6th
40. Crimea gets Joe Girardi and Alex Gonzalez
Florida gets A.J. Hinch and Crimea 2002 2nd
41. Delray gets Ken Hill and Vladimir Nunez
Florida gets Delray 2002 6th
42. Alaska gets Albert Belle, Andres Galarraga, and Brent Mayne
Chicago gets Shawn Green, Mark Johnson, Mike Stanley, Alaska
4th, and Alaska 2002 3rd
posted 02-18-01
43. Boca Raton gets Delray 2002 7th
Delray gets John Burkett
44. Bug Tussle gets New Castle 3rd
Rhode Island gets Bug Tussle 2002 3rd
post-draft trades
46. Chicago gets Peter Bergeron, Sean Casey, Ismael Valdes, and
Jedi 1st
Jedi gets Ken Griffey Jr. and Dean Palmer
47. Jedi gets Pedro Astacio, Curt Leskanic, Henry Rodriguez,
and Randy Velarde
North gets Jose Cruz Jr., Octavio Dotel, Onan Masaoka, and Fernando
Lunar
48. Hillsboro gets Derrick Bell and Raritan 2nd
Raritan gets B.J. Surhoff
49. Hillsboro gets Esteban Loiza and Henry Rodriguez
Jedi gets John Franco and Gil Heredia
50. Hillsboro gets Damian Easley
Maryland gets Sandy Alomar Jr.
51. Jedi gets Omar Olivares and Robin Ventura
Westside gets Dean Palmer and Kip Wells
52. Jedi gets Darryl Hamilton, Mickey Morandini, and Omar Vizquel
New Castle gets Craig Biggio, Tim Bogar, and Royce Clayton
53. Hillsboro gets Jason Christensen and Maryland 5th
Maryland gets Bob Wickman
54. New Jersey gets Todd Zeile and Parkside 4th
Parkside gets Tom Goodwin
posted 3-15-01
55. Blacksburg gets Manny Aybar
Crimea gets Marquis Grissom.
posted 3-16-01
56. Florida reclaims Gregg Jefferies, cuts Chris Fussell
posted 3-18-01
57. Florida gets Mike Fetters and Anthony Telford
New Jersey gets Mark Loretta
58. Jedi gets Todd Zeile
New Jersey gets Scott Sullivan
posted 3-23-01
59. New Jersey reclaims John Mabry
posted 3-25-01
60. Chicago gets Raritan 4th
Raritan gets Mike Stanley
61. Westside reclaims Darren Oliver, cuts Seth Etherton
62. Raritan reclaims Matt Whisenant, cuts Scott Karl
63. Devon gets Tony Gwynn and Ramon E. Martinez
North gets Shawon Dunston and Devon 2nd
64. Alaska gets Rheal Cormier, Felipe Crespo, Mike Mussina, and
North 3rd
North gets Brett Tomko, Aramis Ramirez, and Todd Walker
65. North reclaims Brian R. Hunter
66. Alaska gets Darren Lewis
Rhode Island gets Rheal Cormier and Alaska 6th
67. Delray gets Neifi Perez and Maryland 3rd
Maryland gets Frank Catalanatto and Jose Valentin
68. Delray reclaims Todd Greene and Ken Hill, cuts Matt Mieske
posted 3-27-01
69. Raritan cuts Matt Whisenant
70. Maryland cuts Tom Lampkin
71. Florida cuts Gregg Jefferies
72. Jedi reclaims Sal Fasano and Hanley Frias, cuts Micky Morandini
73. Devon cuts Justin Thompson
posted 3-28-01
74. Hillsboro gets Andy Pettite and Raritan 5th
Raritan gets Esteban Loaiza and Cliff Politte
75. Hillsboro reclaims Pat Mahomes
2000 trades
1. Frankfort Square gets Miguel Tejada
Jedi gets Frankfort Square 1st
2. Florida gets Alex Gonzalez (Toronto)
Frankfort Square gets Eddie Perez and Florida 2001 3rd
3. Florida gets Rhode Island 2nd and Sayreville 7th
Rhode Island gets Jose Offerman
posted 12-10-99
4. Florida gets Carlos Castillo, Ray Durham, and Ben McDonald
Westside gets Ray Lankford and Jose Vizcaino
5. Frankfort Square gets Eric Karros, Hillsboro 2nd, and Frankfort
Square 4th
Jedi gets Frank Catalanotto, John Franco, Reggie Sanders, Frankfort
Square 2nd, 6th, and 8th
6.Jedi gets Jay Bell, Aaron Boone, Tom Gordon, and Mark McGwire
New Castle gets Carl Pavano, Placido Polanco, Reggie Sanders,
Devon White, and New Castle 2nd and 3rd
7. Florida gets Jim Corsi, Al Leiter, and Chicago 2nd
Rhode Island gets Chuck Finley, Butch Huskey, and Florida 5th
8. Florida gets Pedro Astacio, Brad Ausmus, Sterling Hitchcock,
and Mark Kotsay
Sayreville gets Sean Bergman, Pete Harnisch, Rickey Henderson,
Tom Lampkin, and John Wetteland
posted 12-11-99
9. New Jersey gets Florida 1st, Bug Tussle 2nd, Hillsboro 5th,
and Jedi 5th
Parkside gets Luis Gonzalez and Russ Springer
posted 12-17-99
10. Devon gets Jimmy Haynes and Steve Trachsel
Sayreville gets Mike Timlin and Devon 4th
11. Devon gets Eddie Perez
Frankfort Square gets Jimmy Haynes
posted 12-23-99
12. Jedi gets New Jersey 1st
New Jersey gets Aaron Boone and Robert Person
13. Delray gets Greg Norton, Jim Parque, Frankie Rodriguez, Raritan1st,
Jedi 4th, Chicago 6th, Westside 6th, Parkside 8th, 9th, 10th, 11th, 12th,
and Parkside 2001 1st
Parkside gets Brady Anderson, Kevin Brown, Greg Colbrunn, and
Kevin Stocker
14. Delray gets Rich Becker and Hillsboro 4th
Frankfort Square gets Albie Lopez
posted 1-1-00
15. Delray gets Tony Batista, Frank Catalanotto, Ricky Ledee,
Bill Pulsipher, Jedi 1st, Jedi 2001 2nd, Jedi 2001 3rd, and Jedi 2001 5th
Jedi gets Craig Biggio, Dennis Cook, Jose Hernandez, Trevor
Hoffman, Larry Walker, and Masato Yoshii
posted 1-2-00
16. Delray gets Hillsboro 2nd and Frankfort Square 2001 2nd
Frankfort Square gets Lee Stevens
posted 1-4-00
17. Delray gets Donovan Osborne and Florida 5th
Rhode Island gets Dwight Gooden
18. North gets Andy Fox and Parkside 3rd
Parkside gets Harold Baines
posted 1-6-00
19. Parkside gets Curt Schilling
Raritan gets Parkside 2nd and Parkside 2001 2nd
20. Jedi gets Graeme Lloyd and Greg Vaughn
North gets Jay Bell and Frankfort Square 6th
21. Alaska gets Robb Nen and North 2001 1st
North gets Keith Foulke and Alaska 5th
22. New Jersey gets Carlos Reyes, Parkside 2001 4th, and Parkside
2001 5th
Parkside gets Donne Wall
23. New Jersey gets Bobby Hughes
Westside gets Rich Amaral and Delray 7th
posted 1-8-00
24. Florida gets Mark Loretta and Antonio Osuna
North gets Pedro Astacio.
25. Florida gets Jose Cruz, Eli Marrero, Rafael Medina, Frankfort
Square 2000 3rd, Frankfort Square 2001 1st, and Florida 2001 3rd.
Frankfort Square gets Brad Ausmus, Sterling Hitchcock, Dave
Justice, and Troy Percival
posted 1-9-00
26. Alaska gets New Castle 2001 8th
New Castle gets Carlos Hernandez
posted 1-10-99
27. Alaska gets Ricky Bottalico, Mark McGwire, and Jerry Spradlin
Jedi gets Alaska 1st, Jedi 2nd, and Alaska 2001 6th
posted 1-11-00
28. Rhode Island gets Sayreville 2001 3rd
Sayreville gets Terry Mulholland
29. Hillsboro gets Chuck Finley
Rhode Island gets John Rocker and Hillsboro 2001 2nd
30. New Jersey gets Pat Rapp
Rhode Island gets New Jersey 2001 3rd and Parkside 2001 5th
31. Delray gets Jamey Wright, North 2001 2nd, North 2001 5th
North gets Tony Gwynn
Posted 1-12-00
32. Jedi gets Mike Lieberthal
Raritan gets Todd Hundley, Jedi 7th, and Jedi 2001 1st
Posted 1-13-00
33. Broward gets Barry Larkin and Al Leiter
Florida gets Chris Gomez, Brad Woodall, Delray 1st, Sayreville
3rd, and Broward 2001 2nd
34. Florida gets Darryl Kile, Brian McRae, Chad Ogea, Frankfort
Square1st, Alaska 1st, and Jedi 3rd
Jedi gets Jeff Bagwell, Wade Boggs, Chris Gomez, Tim Raines,
and Ismael Valdes
35. Parkside gets Ron Gant
Rhode Island gets Parkside 2001 3rd and Parkside 2001 6th
36. Jedi gets Royce Clayton, Henry Rodriquez, John Rocker,
and Turk Wendell
Rhode Island gets Paul Bako, Carl Everett, Chris Gomez, Luis
Ordaz, and Jedi 2001 6th
37. Alaska gets Matt Stairs and Sayreville 2001 4th
Sayreville gets Jason Christiansen and Russ Davis
posted 1-15-00
38. Parkside get Latroy Hawkins, North 1st, and New Jersey 2nd
Westside gets Gregg Olson, Tony Phillips, Brad Radke, and Broward
2nd
posted 1-17-00
39. Alaska gets Lenny Webster
New Castle gets New Castle 2001 8th
40. Broward gets Tom Glavine
Delray gets Broward 1st and Boca Raton 4th
posted 1-21-00
41. Rhode Island gets Bryce Florie
Westside gets New Jersey 5th
42. Lake Michigan gets Scott Spiezio
Sayreville gets Mike Benjamin
43. Bug Tussle gets Devon 2001 4th
Devon gets Jorge Fabregas
44. Florida gets Mike Matheny, Chicago 3rd, and Hillsboro 2001
4th
Hillsboro gets Sandy Alomar, Bill Haselman, and Jim Corsi
45. Devon gets T.J. Mathews
Frankfort Square gets Carlton Loewer and Devon 2001 5th
posted 1-26-00
46. Jedi gets New Castle 2nd and 3rd
New Castle gets Wade Boggs, Jose Hernandez, Manny Martinez,
and Rhode Island 5th
posted 1-29-00
47. Chicago gets New Jersey 2nd
Parkside gets Alan Embree
48. Chicago gets New Castle 2nd
Jedi gets Scott Sullivan
posted 2-2-00
49. Chicago gets Lake Michigan 1st
Westside gets Kenny Lofton
50. Alaska gets Delray 2001 3rd and Jedi 2001 5th
Delray gets Todd Greene
posted 2-6-00
51. Jedi gets Marvin Benard
North gets Henry Rodriguez
posted 2-11-00
52. New Castle gets Dave Martinez
Parkside gets New Castle 4th and Rhode Island 5th
posted 2-13-00
53. Broward gets New Castle 7th, Sayreville 7th, and Florida
2001 5th
Florida gets Ken Hill.
posted 2-17-00
54. Lake Michigan gets North 7th, North 8th, Florida 9th, and
North 9th
North gets Trenidad Hubbard
55. Alaska gets New Jersey 6th
Rhode Island gets Alaska 2001 7th
56. Lake Michigan gets North 2nd
North gets Dave Nilsson
posted 2-26-00
57. Raritan gets Rhode Island 7th, Rhode Island 8th, Rhode Island
11th, and Rhode Island 12th
Rhode Island gets Raritan 2001 8th
58. Alaska gets Terry Steinbach
Rhode Island gets Alaska 2001 8th, Alaska 2001 9th, Alaska 2001
10th, and Alaska 2001 11th
posted 3-1-00
59. Alaska gets Hillsboro 2001 7th
Hillsboro gets Jerry Spradlin
60. Devon gets Chicago 5th
Westside gets North 2001 4th
61. Rhode Island gets Greg McMichael
Westside gets Darryl Strawberry
62. Parkside gets Westside 2001 5th
Westside gets Rhode Island 5th
63. Bug Tussle gets Esteban Yan
Westside gets Bug Tussle 2001 7th
64. Alaska gets Reggie Jefferson
Rhode Island gets Hillsboro 2001 7th
posted 3-3-00
65. Alaska gets Dennis Cook
Jedi gets Alaska 2001 3rd
66. Devon gets New Castle 5th and Parkside 5th
New Castle gets Alex Arias
67. Lake Michigan gets Tim Crabtree and Devon 5th
Westside gets Lake Michigan 4th
68. Alaska gets Eric Davis
Raritan gets New Jersey 6th and Alaska 6th
69. Alaska gets gets Derek Lowe, Gabe White, Raritan 3rd, and
Point Loma 2001 6th
Point Loma gets Alex Gonzalez, Ricky Bottalico, Alaska 4th,
Chicago 4th, New Castle 8th, Alaska 9th, Alaska 10th, Alaska 12th, and
North 2001 1st
70. Broward gets Dan Naulty, Yorkis Perez, Delray 8th, Delray
9, Delray 10, Parkside 8th, Parkside 9th, and Parkside10th
Delray gets Broward 2001 4th
Post-draft trades
posted 3-19-00
71. New Jersey gets Todd Jones
Sayreville gets Al Levine
72. Jedi gets Daren Erstad
Westside gets Scott Williamson
73. Lake Michigan gets Chris Holt
Westside gets David Lee
74. Raritan gets Julian Tavares
Sayreville gets Raritan 2001 6th
75. Boca Raton cuts Bobby Smith, reclaims John Burkett
76. Raritan gets Bruce Aven, Jeromy Burnitz, and Sayerville 2001
2nd
Sayerville gets Jose Canseco, Alex Ochoa, Raritan 2001 3rd,
and Raritan 2001 4th
77. Jedi reclaims John Franco
Raritan gets John Franco
Jedi gets Raritan 2001 7th
posted 3-21-00
78. Alaska gets Bob Wells
Jedi gets Delray 2001 3rd and Alaska 2001 5th
79. Bug Tussle reclaims Luis Lopez
Bug Tussle gets Alaska 2001 5th
Jedi gets Hanley Frias
posted 3-22-00
80. Sayreville reclaims Sean Bergman
Raritan gets Sean Bergman
Sayreville gets John Franco
81. Alaska gets Hillsboro 2001 10th
Hillsboro gets Reggie Jefferson
82. Delray reclaims Jeff Frye
Alaska gets Jeff Frye
Delray gets Point Loma 2001 6th
83. Alaska gets Point Loma 2001 7th
Point Loma gets Felix Heredia, cuts Mendy Lopez
posted 3-29-00
84. Florida gets Gregg Jefferies
Raritan gets Hillsboro 2001 4th
85. Lake Michigan cuts Mike Simms, reclaims Carlos Baerga
86. Hillsboro gets John Franco
Sayreville gets Reggie Jefferson
posted 3-30-00
87. Alaska gets Jeff Blauser
Rhode Island gets Jeff Frye
posted 3-31-00
88. Boca Raton gets Broward 2001 1st and Broward 2001 3rd
Broward gets Raul Mondesi
89. Broward cuts Jose Mesa
90. Boca Raton reclaims Bobby Smith
91. Florida cuts Rafael Medina
92. Delray gets Antonio Alfonseca
Parkside gets Scott Sauerbeck and Broward 2001 4th
93. Blacksburg gets Preston Wilson
Parkside gets Orlando Merced and Blacksburg 2001 1st
94. Jedi gets Bernard Gilkey and Raritan 2001 4th
Sayreville gets Joe McEwing
95. Florida gets Darin Erstad and Delray 3rd
Jedi gets Jose Cruz Jr and Broward 2nd
96. Raritan cuts Mike Myers
97. Hillsboro cuts Bobby M. Jones
98. Jedi gets Luis Alicea and Stan Javier
North gets Russ Johnson
99. North reclaims Dave Magadan
100. Jedi cuts Lance Johnson